Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6986,027
ShkoderAlbania 7,0954,409
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7444,191
SaltaArgentina 8,5955,341
San AntonioArgentina 10,3486,431
San LuisArgentina 9,5055,907
San RafaelArgentina 9,6235,980
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8996,151
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9355,552
SarmientoArgentina 10,8286,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4769,617
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4679,611
SalzburgAustria 6,2853,905
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5555,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7895,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6735,389
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9972,484
SaveBenin 8,8305,487
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8664,888
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8914,282
SalvadorBrazil 8,2245,110
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3845,831
SantaremBrazil 6,4554,011
SantosBrazil 9,0125,600
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9974,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6144,731
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3455,807
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2095,723
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8705,512
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8984,286
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7345,428
São PauloBrazil 8,9565,565
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7125,414
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8164,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8894,903
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0645,011
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6285,362
SobralBrazil 7,2054,477
SoureBrazil 6,5224,053
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7504,816
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8006,090
SurubimBrazil 7,8484,877
SadovoBulgaria 7,3914,593
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3494,566
SofiaBulgaria 7,2644,514
SiemreapCambodia 12,8137,962
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7391,081
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1301,324
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,272791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9451,208
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,166724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7911,113
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 606376
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,000621
Scott, SkCanada 1,9311,200
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,015631
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,468912
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 925575
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5122,182
Simcoe, OnCanada 872542
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 805500
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2901,423
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,603996
Summerside, PeCanada 1,337831
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8961,178
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9041,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,605998
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8303,623
SalCape Verde 6,3343,936
SantiagoChile 9,4785,890
SewellChile 9,5465,932
ShanghaiChina 10,5896,580
ShantouChina 11,5397,171
ShenyangChina 9,4115,848
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3052,675
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5032,798
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6102,865
SibenikCroatia 6,7584,199
SplitCroatia 6,8064,230
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8443,632
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4963,415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6702,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7902,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7182,310
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6612,275
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7032,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7682,342
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6582,273
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7502,330
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7062,303
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8022,363
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6972,297
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6452,265
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6292,255
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7742,345
San GabrielEcuador 5,6423,506
SalloumEgypt 8,3125,165
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5335,302
SohagEgypt 9,1355,676
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0775,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2492,640
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6507,239
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5093,423
StrasbourgFrance 5,9273,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9103,673
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6553,514
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1055,036
SchleswigGermany 5,6283,497
StuttgartGermany 6,0003,729
SamosGreece 7,8774,895
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6334,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9094,914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3961,489
SiguiriGuinea 7,7314,804
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1252,563
SzegedHungary 6,7944,222
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5264,055
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5612,213
SagarIndia 11,4197,096
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2236,353
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3868,318
SemnanIran 9,3655,820
ShahroudIran 9,3445,807
ShirazIran 9,9306,171
ShannonIreland 4,7022,922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2753,899
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9204,300
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2124,481
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3863,969
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5544,073
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1364,435
SigonellaItaly 7,2034,476
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5065,285
SagaJapan 10,1396,300
SaigoJapan 9,7396,052
SakaiJapan 9,8106,096
SakataJapan 9,2415,743
SapporoJapan 8,7715,450
SaseboJapan 10,1666,317
SendaiJapan 9,2705,761
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1126,284
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0486,244
ShinjoJapan 9,2415,743
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9446,179
ShirakawaJapan 9,4095,847
ShizuokaJapan 9,6946,024
SumotoJapan 9,8816,140
SuttsuJapan 8,8355,490
SuwaJapan 9,5955,963
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4425,868
SavannakhetLaos 12,4547,739
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2043,855
SiluteLithuania 6,1613,829
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2244,489
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0158,709
SalimaMalawi 12,9398,040
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4108,333
SibuMalaysia 13,9378,661
SanMali 7,8684,890
SegouMali 7,7714,829
SikassoMali 7,9794,958
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7889,190
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1142,557
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2495,748
SainshandMongolia 9,2705,760
SafiMorocco 6,0213,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1803,840
SittweMyanmar 12,0487,487
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1633,208
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6002,858
SaiqOman 10,7966,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2386,983
SurOman 10,9286,791
SialkotPakistan 10,3856,454
SibbiPakistan 10,5116,532
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9685,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4324,619
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7757,939
SandomierzPoland 6,5294,057
SniezkaPoland 6,2183,864
SuwalkiPoland 6,3243,930
SzczecinPoland 5,9683,709
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6923,537
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5792,845
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8732,407
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9439,286
Satu MareRomania 6,8174,236
SibiuRomania 7,0434,377
SulinaRomania 7,3884,591
SadrinskRussia 7,6334,743
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1913,847
SalekhardRussia 6,6264,117
SaratovRussia 7,5304,679
SejmcanRussia 6,4974,038
SelagoncyRussia 6,8844,278
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0024,972
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0865,025
SmolenskRussia 6,6864,154
SociRussia 8,0074,975
SortovalaRussia 6,0703,772
SuntarRussia 7,2994,535
SurgutRussia 7,2914,531
SverdlovskRussia 7,4804,648
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7404,188
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0062,490
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7886,083
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4388,350
SingaporeSingapore 14,1448,789
SliacSlovakia 6,5554,073
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7756,074
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5675,945
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6423,506
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7033,544
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5783,466
SevilleSpain 5,8673,646
SennarSudan 10,4326,483
ShambatSudan 10,1736,321
ShendiSudan 10,1346,297
StenseleSweden 5,3133,302
StockholmSweden 5,7213,555
StorlienSweden 5,2113,238
SundsvallSweden 5,4843,408
SantisSwitzerland 6,1173,801
SongeaTanzania 12,7407,917
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3907,699
SongkhlaThailand 13,5128,397
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7027,893
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2968,262
SurinThailand 12,6477,859
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4915,276
SokodeTogo 8,6575,380
SfaxTunisia 7,1564,447
SousseTunisia 7,0654,390
SamsunTurkey 8,0525,003
SiirtTurkey 8,6335,365
SivasTurkey 8,2265,112
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5645,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0133,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5802,846
SarataUkraine 7,3094,542
SarnyUkraine 6,7234,178
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6434,750
SumyUkraine 7,1294,430
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4776,510
SaltoUruguay 9,4625,880
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,152
Safford, AzUsa 3,1271,943
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 996619
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5931,611
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,589987
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,287800
Salem, InUsa 1,430888
Salem, OrUsa 3,1811,976
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6611,653
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7501,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8361,762
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6012,238
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5862,229
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8732,407
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6802,287
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,018633
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6892,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8151,128
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 600373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1311,324
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1741,351
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,430888
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0031,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0071,869
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9971,241
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9211,815
Selma, AlUsa 2,2081,372
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,284798
Seymour, InUsa 1,430888
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,518943
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0761,290
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3561,464
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,549963
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,480920
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,152716
Southport, NcUsa 1,9341,202
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6251,010
Spencer, WvUsa 1,367850
Spickard, MoUsa 1,589988
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6701,659
Spooner, WiUsa 1,027638
Springfield, IlUsa 1,452902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8601,156
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4333,376
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,178732
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,588987
Stambaugh, MiUsa 825513
Stamford, CtUsa 1,251778
State College, PaUsa 1,186737
State University, MsUsa 2,1451,333
State University, NmUsa 3,0361,887
Staunton, VaUsa 1,466911
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3401,454
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,533952
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4892,168
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,463909
Storrs, CtUsa 1,231765
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1051,308
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0321,263
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9161,812
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6721,039
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6421,020
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 970603
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4255,857
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8883,038
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9753,091
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4983,416
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2923,910
SocotraYemen 11,6637,248
SenangaZambia 12,3577,679
SerenjeZambia 12,5957,827
SeshekeZambia 12,5447,795
SolweziZambia 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -