Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3595,816
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1805,705
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5225,917
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4927,141
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5685,324
RosarioArgentina 9,5625,942
RichmondAustralia 15,4779,618
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
RecifeBrazil 7,9104,916
RemansoBrazil 7,7174,795
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9224,302
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0265,609
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1195,667
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2205,108
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2741,413
Red Lake, OnCanada 918571
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6801,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6841,046
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5941,612
Roberval, QcCanada 672417
RuoqiangChina 9,9126,160
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5652,837
RandersDenmark 5,5303,436
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6972,298
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6392,262
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1705,698
RumipambaEcuador 5,8203,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0345,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1605,692
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9205,543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7913,599
RostockGermany 5,7833,594
RhodesGreece 8,0555,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8572,397
ReykhólarIceland 3,5842,227
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6082,242
RamsarIran 9,1215,668
RashtIran 9,0365,615
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8793,032
RadicofaniItaly 6,5824,090
Resia PassItaly 6,2213,866
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5464,068
RivoltoItaly 6,4233,992
Rolle PassItaly 6,3273,932
RomeItaly 6,6984,162
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6944,160
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4594,013
RumoiJapan 8,6715,389
RigaLatvia 6,1593,827
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2373,876
RodriguesMauritius 15,3099,513
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6285,361
RabatMorocco 6,0583,764
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4417,731
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2677,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4538,981
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6599,109
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6269,088
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0528,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0099,327
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0938,757
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
RivasNicaragua 4,4592,771
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7416,675
RebolyRussia 5,9113,673
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6754,769
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1266,292
RagaSudan 10,3816,451
RashadSudan 10,4256,478
RenkSudan 10,5446,552
RumbekSudan 10,7936,707
RanongThailand 13,2018,203
Roi EtThailand 12,5157,777
RizeTurkey 8,2765,143
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,4215,854
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2594,511
RomnyUkraine 7,0824,401
RovnoUkraine 6,7564,198
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4666,504
RochaUruguay 9,8796,139
Racine, WiUsa 1,096681
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7211,070
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8621,157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8641,158
Reading, PaUsa 1,270789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4072,117
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2121,375
Redding, CaUsa 3,3882,106
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4902,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2792,038
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,245773
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,555966
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,555966
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,555966
Rochester, MnUsa 1,209751
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 936581
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,480920
Rockford, IlUsa 1,199745
Rockville, InUsa 1,349838
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,503934
Rome, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Roseau, MnUsa 1,124698
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2852,042
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7821,729
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,413878
Rushville, IlUsa 1,490926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -