Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2546,993
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9858,069
ParanaArgentina 9,4455,870
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2935,775
PehuajoArgentina 9,8626,129
PergaminoArgentina 9,6726,011
PigeArgentina 10,0436,241
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3695,822
PosadasArgentina 9,0745,638
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9045,533
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4115,848
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9026,153
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47210,857
Port HedlandAustralia 16,19010,061
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4902,790
ParakouBenin 8,7275,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9574,945
ParacatuBrazil 8,2945,154
ParanaBrazil 7,7724,830
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1005,655
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3995,219
ParintinsBrazil 6,4083,982
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0734,395
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2665,758
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4515,251
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6104,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8774,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3985,219
PeixeBrazil 7,6934,781
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7664,826
PicosBrazil 7,4874,652
PiraiBrazil 8,9685,573
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0735,017
PompeuBrazil 8,5735,327
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5635,321
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4764,024
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0935,650
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8684,268
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4885,896
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5534,693
PosseBrazil 7,9914,966
PlevenBulgaria 7,2684,517
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3804,586
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0088,083
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4521,523
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9681,223
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7401,703
Petawawa, OnCanada 641398
Peterborough, OnCanada 803499
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 667414
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1071,931
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,599994
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,253778
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7101,063
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8151,749
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2972,049
Princeton, BcCanada 1,515941
ParronChile 9,5645,943
Puerto AysenChile 10,7786,698
Puerto MonttChile 10,3366,423
Punta ArenasChile 11,6337,229
PingbianChina 10,7296,667
PeralesColombia 5,2353,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1623,208
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6112,866
PragueCzech Republic 6,1853,843
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7802,349
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6892,292
PoloDominican Republic 3,7842,351
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6162,247
PichilingueEcuador 5,8273,621
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8193,616
PuyoEcuador 5,8763,652
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7405,431
ParisFrance 5,6003,480
PerpignanFrance 6,0523,761
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,94811,153
Port-GentilGabon 10,0246,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8653,645
PotsdamGermany 5,9583,702
PatrasGreece 7,5374,684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8531,773
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5001,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2492,640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7312,319
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0212,499
PecsHungary 6,7124,171
PambanIndia 13,0068,082
PuneIndia 11,8627,371
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4158,958
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2378,847
PadovaItaly 6,3983,976
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2943,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0484,380
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0304,368
PantelleriaItaly 7,0694,393
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3533,948
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6884,156
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6104,108
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7604,201
PiacenzaItaly 6,3103,921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4414,003
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4964,036
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8064,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9964,348
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7184,174
PrizziItaly 7,0864,404
PakseLaos 12,6057,833
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7228,527
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9989,320
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0379,344
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4667,125
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0574,385
PatheinMyanmar 12,4347,727
PutaoMyanmar 11,2707,004
PyiMyanmar 12,2117,588
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4698,370
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2558,858
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1482,578
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4225,855
PohangNorth Korea 9,8746,136
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6495,996
PadidanPakistan 10,8036,713
PanjgurPakistan 10,6536,620
ParachinarPakistan 10,1226,290
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8066,715
PeshawarPakistan 10,1506,307
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6588,487
PilarParaguay 8,9635,570
PiscoPeru 7,2434,501
PiuraPeru 6,2823,903
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1894,468
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9778,064
PoznanPoland 6,1513,823
PrzemyslPoland 6,6524,134
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5443,445
PortalegrePortugal 5,6323,500
Porto Portugal 5,4253,371
PavelecRussia 7,0654,390
PecoraRussia 6,5744,085
PermRussia 7,2494,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1654,453
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1933,848
PjatigorskRussia 8,1095,039
PoronajskRussia 8,0965,031
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7114,791
Providenja BayRussia 5,1453,197
PskovRussia 6,2803,902
PodorSenegal 6,8884,280
PopradSlovakia 6,5814,089
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9578,673
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4948,386
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2753,900
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1578,176
Port SudanSudan 10,0936,272
ParamariboSuriname 5,5723,463
PiteňSweden 5,4633,394
PalmyraSyria 8,7675,448
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1466,305
PhetchabunThailand 12,4827,757
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4447,733
PhraeThailand 12,2967,641
PhuketThailand 13,4358,348
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4058,330
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7477,921
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9968,076
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8493,014
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1203,182
PoltavaUkraine 7,2324,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6435,992
PradoUruguay 9,8726,135
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9166,162
Palestine, IlUsa 1,483921
Pana, IlUsa 1,478918
Paoli, InUsa 1,430888
Paris, IlUsa 1,379857
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,157719
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4181,502
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2471,396
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2741,413
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0471,272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7281,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8521,772
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3771,477
Peoria, IlUsa 1,372852
Perry, OkUsa 2,1421,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,334829
Philo, OhUsa 1,260783
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2151,998
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1071,310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,083673
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,424885
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,199745
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,251778
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,285799
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8911,175
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5691,597
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,083673
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,312816
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0121,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0311,884
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6201,628
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,222760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0311,884
Portage, WiUsa 1,025637
Portland, MaineUsa 1,147713
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1171,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,211753
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1671,346
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6051,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,521945
Princeton, InUsa 1,588987
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,272790
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3581,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2243,246
PetaukeZambia 12,7567,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -