Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9843,719
LuandaAngola 11,0416,861
LuenaAngola 11,7577,306
La PlataArgentina 9,8456,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2925,153
La RiojaArgentina 9,0725,637
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6475,995
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3247,037
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6745,390
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,26710,109
LavertonAustralia 16,19810,065
LearmonthAustralia 16,54410,281
LongreachAustralia 15,1009,383
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0999,383
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7489,165
Low HeadAustralia 16,26610,108
LinzAustria 6,3183,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7582,957
LerwickUk 4,7582,956
La PazBolivia 7,6364,745
LavrasBrazil 8,7815,457
LencoisBrazil 8,0465,000
LinharesBrazil 8,7965,466
LondrinaBrazil 8,7885,461
LomBulgaria 7,1604,449
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6871,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 476296
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Langara, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 511318
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2641,407
London, OnCanada 919571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9791,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,465910
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8471,769
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9313,686
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0775,641
LanzhouChina 10,2886,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9776,821
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2753,278
LimonCosta Rica 4,6002,859
LarnacaCyprus 8,4925,277
LimassolCyprus 8,4785,268
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2727,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6217,222
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4563,390
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7972,360
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6772,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7782,348
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5932,233
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7023,543
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1543,824
LuxorEgypt 9,2735,763
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2382,634
Laucala BayFiji 12,3267,659
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0253,744
Le MansFrance 5,5313,437
LilleFrance 5,5313,437
LyonFrance 5,9663,708
LambarnGabon 10,1286,294
LastourvilleGabon 10,3116,407
LibrevilleGabon 9,9706,196
LeipzigGermany 5,9923,724
LindenbergGermany 6,0263,745
LamiaGreece 7,5234,675
LarissaGreece 7,4614,636
LemnosGreece 7,5884,715
LimnosGreece 7,5944,719
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2482,640
LabeGuinea 7,5264,677
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3484,566
La CeibaHonduras 3,9932,481
La MesaHonduras 4,0392,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2786,387
LudhianaIndia 10,5956,584
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2154,483
LatinaItaly 6,7544,197
LatronicoItaly 7,0534,383
LecceItaly 7,1654,453
LodwarKenya 11,5107,153
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0967,517
LiepajaLatvia 6,0593,765
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1793,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7733,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2074,478
LabuanMalaysia 13,5438,416
LuqaMalta 7,3024,537
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4412,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9312,443
LashioMyanmar 11,7607,308
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7329,154
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3008,886
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6889,128
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3648,926
LagosNigeria 9,0165,603
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1313,189
LillehammerNorway 5,2673,273
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4826,514
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4765,267
LimaPeru 7,0484,380
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4737,751
LisbonPortugal 5,5563,453
LeninbadRussia 9,4415,866
LevsiRussia 7,3154,545
LungiSierra Leone 7,6994,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5004,039
LanzaroteSpain 5,9753,713
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7433,569
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1663,831
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1853,843
LatakiaSyria 8,5465,310
LampangThailand 12,2797,631
LoeiThailand 12,3687,685
Lop BuriThailand 12,6657,870
LomeTogo 8,9075,535
LeemingUk 5,0423,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7582,957
London, EnglandUk 5,2773,279
London-GatwickUk 5,3003,294
LynehamUk 5,1783,217
L’VovUkraine 6,7104,170
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1834,463
LozovajaUkraine 7,3734,581
LubnyUkraine 7,1284,430
LuckUkraine 6,7164,173
LuganskUkraine 7,5314,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,146712
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,394866
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5271,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5741,600
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3761,476
Lake Placid, NyUsa 923573
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5161,564
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8121,126
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6721,661
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,209751
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3111,436
Langdon, NdUsa 1,262784
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2071,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0791,913
Larned, KsUsa 2,0631,282
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2911,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2091,994
Laurel, MdUsa 1,395867
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7661,097
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,172728
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,480920
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7681,099
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7181,068
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,083673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,600994
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7041,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8831,170
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,500932
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6911,672
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,133704
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7181,068
Lexington, VaUsa 1,505935
Libby, MtUsa 2,5031,555
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,382859
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,402871
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0641,283
Llano, TxUsa 2,7151,687
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5802,225
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5682,217
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5872,229
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7781,726
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7131,064
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,512939
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1451,333
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Lowville, NyUsa 918571
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6031,617
Luling, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0281,260
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,556967
LivingstoneZambia 12,6797,879
LundaziZambia 12,7187,903
LusakaZambia 12,6607,867
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6517,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -