Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0256,230
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2416,364
KhostAfghanistan 10,1736,321
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7936,086
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7617,930
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10210,628
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4454,005
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5715,326
KandiBenin 8,5965,342
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7541,711
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 245153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 247154
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Kenora, OnCanada 985612
Kingston, OnCanada 841523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6332,257
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6111,622
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,086675
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 789490
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6806,015
KashiChina 9,6706,009
KunmingChina 11,5247,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8086,716
KhargaEgypt 9,1665,696
KosseirEgypt 9,3205,792
KajaaniFinland 5,7643,582
KuopioFinland 5,8663,645
KuusamoFinland 5,6943,539
KarlsruheGermany 5,9393,691
KasselGermany 5,8393,628
KonstanzGermany 6,0783,777
KumasiGhana 8,6625,382
KalamataGreece 7,6534,755
KerkiraGreece 7,3194,548
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7774,833
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3921,487
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6042,239
KankanGuinea 7,8124,855
KindiaGuinea 7,5974,721
KissidougouGuinea 7,8424,873
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2364,497
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7047,273
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7057,274
KeszthelyHungary 6,5994,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7992,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7357,292
KotaIndia 11,2086,965
KozhikodeIndia 12,6977,890
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9419,285
KermanIran 10,0446,241
KermanshahIran 9,2155,726
Khoram AbadIran 9,3555,813
KilkennyIreland 4,8032,985
KingstonJamaica 3,7252,315
KagoshimaJapan 10,3116,408
KanazawaJapan 9,5915,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,5495,934
KatsuuraJapan 9,6075,970
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6285,983
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5405,307
KobeJapan 9,8336,111
KochiJapan 10,0066,218
KofuJapan 9,6185,977
KumagayaJapan 9,5395,928
KumamotoJapan 10,1746,322
KumejimaJapan 10,9766,821
KureJapan 9,9686,194
KushiroJapan 8,6705,387
KutchanJapan 8,8075,473
KyotoJapan 9,7836,079
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7745,452
KitaleKenya 11,6607,246
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7496,058
KufraLibya 8,8355,490
KaunasLithuania 6,3083,920
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1173,801
KybartaiLithuania 6,2783,901
KarongaMalawi 12,5617,806
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6208,464
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4568,362
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9628,676
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7098,519
KuantanMalaysia 13,8808,625
KuchingMalaysia 14,0568,735
KayesMali 7,3174,547
KeniebaMali 7,4674,640
KidalMali 7,8674,888
KitaMali 7,5704,704
KoutiaMali 7,9064,913
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7086,654
KisinevMoldova 7,1914,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8655,509
KhatgalMongolia 8,7045,409
KhovdMongolia 8,9475,560
KhujirtMongolia 9,0925,650
KhutagMongolia 8,8165,479
KenitraMorocco 6,0503,759
KalewaMyanmar 11,7177,281
KathaMyanmar 11,6197,220
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2038,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1327,539
KengtungMyanmar 11,9437,422
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4137,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8647,994
KathmanduNepal 11,1256,913
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5108,395
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3378,909
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2028,825
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0258,715
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
KanoNigeria 8,9065,534
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7066,031
KarasjokNorway 5,3313,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9623,083
KristiansandNorway 5,3213,306
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0313,126
KhasabOman 10,4206,475
KarachiPakistan 10,9796,823
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9746,819
KhanpurPakistan 10,6926,644
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6506,618
KororPalau 12,6847,882
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5544,073
KlodzkoPoland 6,2863,906
KoszalinPoland 5,9883,721
KrakowPoland 6,4794,026
KalakanRussia 8,0745,018
KaliningradRussia 6,1663,831
KamenskoeRussia 6,0783,777
KandalaksaRussia 5,7103,548
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9093,672
KazanRussia 7,2494,505
KemRussia 5,9563,701
KerchRussia 7,6884,777
KhabarovskRussia 8,4095,225
KirenskRussia 7,8634,886
KirovRussia 6,9894,343
KljuciRussia 6,7924,221
KolpasevRussia 7,7364,807
KorfRussia 6,2573,888
KostromaRussia 6,7754,210
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5943,476
KotlasRussia 6,6594,138
KrasnodarRussia 7,8464,876
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9514,941
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4224,612
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0705,015
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1263,185
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5254,676
KurganRussia 7,7374,808
KurskRussia 7,1154,421
KyraRussia 8,7375,429
KigaliRwanda 11,6057,211
KoldaSenegal 7,2084,479
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7274,802
KosiceSlovakia 6,6624,140
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5038,391
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3895,835
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2328,223
KadugliSudan 10,4186,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8696,133
KassalaSudan 10,4266,479
KhartoumSudan 10,1806,326
KostiSudan 10,4086,468
KalmarSweden 5,8283,622
KaresuandoSweden 5,2993,293
KarlstadSweden 5,4993,417
KristianstadSweden 5,7623,580
KamishliSyria 8,6795,393
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7537,925
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9948,074
Khon KaenThailand 12,4747,752
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8477,983
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6437,856
KairouanTunisia 7,0434,377
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4175,231
KarsTurkey 8,4395,244
KastamonuTurkey 7,9204,921
KayseriTurkey 8,2415,121
KonyaTurkey 8,1585,070
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9055,534
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7326,047
KinlossUk 4,7552,955
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2714,518
KievUkraine 6,9824,339
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5124,668
KirovogradUkraine 7,2184,485
KlepininoUkraine 7,5614,699
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3044,539
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6354,123
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3074,541
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,070665
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4171,502
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7281,074
Keene, NhUsa 1,127700
Kenton, OhUsa 1,174729
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3741,475
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9751,849
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1211,318
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6522,891
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1911,361
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8241,133
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2462,017
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7421,082
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4712,778
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5872,850
KabompoZambia 12,2107,587
KabweZambia 12,5787,816
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5767,815
KafirondaZambia 12,3967,703
KaomaZambia 12,3547,677
KasamaZambia 12,3977,704
KasempaZambia 12,3197,655
KawambwaZambia 12,2217,594
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8607,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -