Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8376,113
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1074,416
HuamboAngola 11,5547,180
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5799,681
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,32310,143
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33910,153
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2322,630
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5662,216
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,463909
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,451902
Hamilton, OnCanada 904562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,389863
Harrow, OnCanada 1,044649
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3891,485
Hope, BcCanada 2,8721,785
HaikouChina 12,0177,468
HailarChina 8,6715,388
HamiChina 9,5355,925
HetanChina 10,0016,215
HavanaCuba 3,1521,958
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7542,333
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7832,351
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7052,302
HelwanEgypt 8,8175,479
HurguadaEgypt 9,1975,715
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4012,735
HelsinkiFinland 5,9463,695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9493,697
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6756,012
HamburgGermany 5,7113,549
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7103,549
HannoverGermany 5,7723,587
HelgolandGermany 5,5633,457
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1733,836
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9834,961
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2851,420
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2384,498
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3034,538
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9282,441
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1057,522
HaifaIsrael 8,7525,439
HaboroJapan 8,6275,361
HachijojimaJapan 9,8336,110
HachinoheJapan 9,0195,605
HagiJapan 9,9856,205
HakodateJapan 8,9165,541
HamadaJapan 9,9146,160
HamamatsuJapan 9,7426,054
HikoneJapan 9,7396,052
HimejiJapan 9,8386,113
HiradoJapan 10,1506,308
HirooJapan 8,7775,454
HiroshimaJapan 9,9546,185
HitaJapan 10,1146,285
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2356,360
HunLibya 7,9484,939
HomboriMali 7,9184,920
HomalinMyanmar 11,5357,168
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4477,735
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5889,065
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7329,154
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1039,385
HororataNew Zealand 14,7149,144
HyderabadPakistan 10,9666,815
HuanucoPeru 6,8144,234
HelPoland 6,0913,785
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4065,223
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2394,498
HatangaRussia 6,3063,919
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4374,000
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3796,449
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6015,966
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5654,080
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8457,982
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7586,063
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3385,803
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3988,325
HalaibSudan 9,8176,100
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3926,457
HudeibaSudan 10,0856,267
HaparandaSweden 5,5273,435
HarnosandSweden 5,4983,416
HamaSyria 8,6355,366
HassakahSyria 8,7085,411
Hua HinThailand 12,9138,024
HakkariTurkey 8,7515,438
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1443,197
HersonUkraine 7,3984,597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8914,282
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7821,729
Hanover, NhUsa 1,035643
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6181,005
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,266787
Hart, MiUsa 905563
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,202747
Hartington, NeUsa 1,584984
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1261,321
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9171,191
Hays, KsUsa 1,9771,228
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5522,207
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8371,141
Helena, MtUsa 2,3321,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 943586
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7131,064
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5361,576
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9801,230
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1901,361
Highmore, SdUsa 1,528949
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,328825
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,515941
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,086675
Holly, CoUsa 2,2321,387
Homer, AkUsa 4,3402,697
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,320821
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6941,053
Horton, KsUsa 1,7331,077
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9171,191
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,479919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 828514
Houma, LaUsa 2,5541,587
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6661,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,445898
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9151,190
Huron, SdUsa 1,517943
HanoiVietnam 11,9487,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0738,124
HarareZimbabwe 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -