Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moosonee, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moosonee, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moosonee, Ontario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0106,221
ChlefAlgeria 6,4353,999
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7734,209
CeresArgentina 9,2105,723
ChamicalArgentina 9,1885,709
ChepesArgentina 9,2895,773
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8676,753
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4475,870
CórdobaArgentina 9,3255,795
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3355,801
CorrientesArgentina 9,0135,601
CairnsAustralia 14,4288,966
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7119,763
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83710,463
CedunaAustralia 16,51010,260
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,380
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6579,730
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0679,363
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58410,305
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7937,328
CharnocksBarbados 4,6562,893
CotonouBenin 8,9705,574
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8995,530
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0785,641
CabroboBrazil 7,7354,806
CaceresBrazil 7,8124,855
CaetiteBrazil 8,1425,060
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7794,834
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3715,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8225,482
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9145,539
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5324,681
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4695,263
CaparaoBrazil 8,8335,489
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3485,187
CaratingaBrazil 8,7485,436
CaravelasBrazil 8,6635,384
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0985,032
CarolinaBrazil 7,2484,504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9745,576
CataguasesBrazil 8,8885,523
CatalaoBrazil 8,3545,191
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6255,360
CaxiasBrazil 7,1784,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3995,841
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6494,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8845,521
ChapecoBrazil 9,1405,679
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4344,620
CipoBrazil 8,0304,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2694,517
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6175,355
CordeiroBrazil 8,9675,572
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9914,966
CorumbaBrazil 8,1435,060
CoximBrazil 8,1595,070
CrateusBrazil 7,3354,558
CuiabaBrazil 7,8044,849
CuritibaBrazil 9,0645,633
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3081,434
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3651,469
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1051,930
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0141,251
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0481,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,282797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0661,906
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4112,119
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6101,001
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6111,623
Chapais, QcCanada 440273
Charlo, NbCanada 1,090677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,395867
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,392865
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Chatham, NbCanada 1,198744
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,466911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 301187
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,144711
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,188738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9031,804
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2221,381
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0071,247
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 309192
Comox, BcCanada 3,0901,920
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3051,432
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,444897
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1121,313
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4731,537
ChicoChile 10,9166,784
ChillanChile 9,8076,094
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8216,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8085,474
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7976,710
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6355,987
ChangchunChina 9,1435,681
ChangduChina 10,8456,740
ChangshaChina 11,0736,881
ChengduChina 10,8876,765
ChongqingChina 11,0046,838
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8783,031
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5794,088
CamagueyCuba 3,3322,071
CasablancaCuba 3,1311,946
ChebCzech Republic 6,0863,782
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7053,545
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6432,264
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7052,303
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6962,297
CanarEcuador 5,9893,722
CairoEgypt 8,7995,467
CaenFrance 5,4113,363
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6953,539
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7903,598
CocobeachGabon 9,9356,174
CologneGermany 5,7243,557
ChiosGreece 7,7774,833
CorfuGreece 7,3194,548
ConakryGuinea 7,5884,715
CatacamasHonduras 4,0752,532
CholutecaHonduras 4,2642,649
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6287,847
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4717,128
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4717,128
ChahbaharIran 10,6946,645
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6462,887
ClonesIreland 4,7252,936
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6542,892
CorkIreland 4,7712,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7732,966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6984,162
CameriItaly 6,2023,854
CampobassoItaly 6,8564,260
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6854,154
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7374,186
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6224,115
Cape MeleItaly 6,2883,907
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0144,359
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2074,478
CerviaItaly 6,5114,046
CiampinoItaly 6,7144,172
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4213,990
Cisa PassItaly 6,3543,949
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6524,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3283,932
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2744,520
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2044,476
ChibaJapan 9,5695,946
ChichibuJapan 9,5675,945
ChichijimaJapan 10,3466,429
ChoshiJapan 9,5275,920
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6785,392
ChilekaMalawi 13,1318,160
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8948,012
ChitipaMalawi 12,4987,766
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2912,045
ComitanMexico 4,0282,503
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7947,329
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8715,513
ChoirMongolia 9,1145,664
CasablancaMorocco 6,0323,748
ChindeMozambique 13,4808,377
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7197,903
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9349,280
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5049,013
CondegaNicaragua 4,2492,641
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2658,243
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2196,350
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7206,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8926,147
ChhorPakistan 10,9966,833
ChitralPakistan 9,9596,189
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9145,539
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6135,352
CajamarcaPeru 6,5004,039
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3983,976
ChiclayoPeru 6,4584,013
ChimbotePeru 6,7224,177
CuzcoPeru 7,2574,510
CzestochowaPoland 6,3873,969
CoimbraPortugal 5,5033,419
CalafatRomania 7,1294,430
CeahlauRomania 7,0374,373
ClujRomania 6,9354,310
ConstantaRomania 7,4114,605
CraiovaRomania 7,1534,445
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6673,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5264,055
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7763,589
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1323,189
Cape UelenRussia 4,9123,053
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4185,231
CaraRussia 7,8614,885
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0194,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5663,459
ChitaRussia 8,4535,253
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4455,248
CokurdahRussia 5,9193,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7684,827
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4848,379
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3295,797
CaceresSpain 5,6903,536
CadizSpain 5,9043,669
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8853,657
CordobaSpain 5,9063,670
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2808,252
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5497,798
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9058,019
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2247,596
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0927,514
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8257,970
ChumphonThailand 13,1448,168
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6404,748
CorumTurkey 8,0515,003
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3815,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6195,977
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1013,170
CernovcyUkraine 6,9254,303
ChernigovUkraine 6,9244,302
CarrascoUruguay 9,8746,136
ColoniaUruguay 9,7926,085
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9882,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7271,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,413878
Camden, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Canton, NyUsa 813505
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,539957
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8271,135
Caribou, MeUsa 1,039646
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,517943
Casper, WyUsa 2,1521,337
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0761,912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,283797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7051,060
Charles City, IaUsa 1,311815
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0511,275
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0461,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,439894
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7881,111
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,473916
Chaska, MnUsa 1,204748
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8451,146
Chazy, NyUsa 898558
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,015631
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1501,336
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1621,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,189739
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,174730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4002,113
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,149714
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1151,314
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,397868
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,384860
Circleville, OhUsa 1,313816
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,588987
Clark, SdUsa 1,463909
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0971,303
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6671,036
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4291,509
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,102685
Clinton, IaUsa 1,255780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1583,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,086675
College Park, MdUsa 1,398869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3301,448
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6561,029
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9291,199
Columbus, GaUsa 1,400870
Columbus, InUsa 1,430888
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9531,214
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,268788
Conception, MoUsa 1,6761,041
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8551,153
Conway, ArUsa 2,0281,260
Conway, ScUsa 1,9271,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,014630
Corning, ArUsa 1,8911,175
Cornwall, VtUsa 990615
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9731,847
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4961,551
Cortland, NyUsa 1,022635
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2161,999
Covington, LaUsa 2,3851,482
Covington, TnUsa 1,8571,154
Crete, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0661,284
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8615,506
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8615,506
CaracasVenezuela 4,7042,923
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0463,135
CoroVenezuela 4,5432,823
ChipataZambia 12,7857,945
ChomaZambia 12,6837,881
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3508,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -